Contact Us

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The best way to contact teachers is by e-mail – please click on the teacher’s name below for the direct e-mail link.

Westview Secondary School
20905 Wicklund Avenue
Maple Ridge, BC
V2X 8E8
tel: 604.467.3481
fax: 604-466-4356

Principal: Darren Rowell
Vice-Principal: Steve Kater, Grades 9, 11
Vice-Principal:  Karl Lindgren-Streicher, Grades 8, 10

Counsellor for Grades 8, 10, 12 (M-Z):  Ms. Lauren O’Leary, Local 57601
Counsellor for Grades 9, 11, 12 (A – L):  Ms. Shannon Sharpe, Local 57899

 

A

 

B

Bahia, Kelli, Local 59780, CLE/Leadership 8-10
BCIT Automotive, Local 50410
Beattie, Ms. Deb, EA
Bell, Ms. Dallas, EA
Bemister, Mr. Tim, Local 50440, Learning Services
Bertoia, Ms. Claudia, EA
Bird, Ms. Gemma, Local 57192, Science
Bosnjak, Ms. Tanja, Local n/a, NHS
Brock, Mr. Greg, Local 57313, PE
Brooks, Ms. Kim, EA
Brown, Mr. Connor, Local 57289, Learning Services

C
Carlyle, Ms. Kim, EA
Castres, Ms. Aldine, EA
Champ, Ms. Corina, EA
Connolly, Ms. Nicole, Local 0, Receptionist
Connor, Mr. Matthew, Local 57719, CLC 12, PE
Cruikshank, Mrs. Parminder, Local 57884, Art
Cyr, Mrs. Paula, Local 57318, Social Studies

D

Dalton, Mr. Marc, Local 57821, French
Davies, Ms. Crystal, EA
Deno, Ms. Ryleigh, EA
Dick, Ms. Reta, EA
Doran-Eddy, Ms. Krystyna, Local 57794, Library/LINK Crew
Draper, Mr. Craig, Local 50412, PE

E
Easby, Mr. Conrad, Local 57321,Science, Math
Easby, Mrs. Kate, Local 57322, Learning Services
Elliott, Ms. Cathy, EA
Eskildsen, Ms. Amanda, EA

F
Ferguson, Ms. Michelle, EA
Ford, Ms. Hilaire, Local 58435, ELL
Fraser, Mr. Scott, EA
French, Mr. Bill, Local 57330, English

G
Garneau, Ms. Jessica, Local 57708, Math
Gostelow, Ms. Cathie, EA

H
Halenar, Mrs. Angela, Local 57793, Math, Science
Hallate, Mr. Gary, Local 57335, Criminology,(website), Law, Socials, Criminology
Harmon, Mr. Ryan, Local 57094, Metalshop (website)
Hayward, Mrs. Athena, Local 50411, Cafeteria
He, Mr. Daniel, Local 57380, Learning Services
Hibbeln, Ms. Anne, Local 57305, Administrative Co-ordinator
Hill, Ms. Lindice, Local 57723, Science
Humer, Ms. Andrea, Local 57338, Textiles, Foods and Nutrition

I

J
Jensen, Mrs. Linda, Local 57340, Music, Choir, INTL Liaison
Job, Ms. Kelly, Local 58227, Socials

K
Kater, Steve, Local 58224, Vice-Principal, Grades 9, 11
Kendall, Ms. Carrie, EA
Kingman, Mr. Brent, Local tba, Computers, MS Academy

L
Labelle, Mrs. Delee, Local 57342, English, Psycholoy
Leo, Ms. Karen, EA
Lindgren-Streicher, Mr. Karl, Local 58230, Vice-Principal, Gr 8 & 10
Liversidge, Mrs. Lesley, Local 57344, French, Leadership 11-12

M
MacDonald, Ms. Colleen, Local 57604, English
MacDonald, Ms. Heather, Local 57508, PE, Foods and Nutrition, LINK Crew
MacLeod, Ms. Katie, Local 57602, Learning Services
MacVeigh, Ms. Christine, EA
McArdle, Ms. Leah, Local 57851, Career Planning Assistant
Mclean, Mrs. Lorri-Ann, Local 57410, Records Clerk
Moor, Ms. Donna, EA

N
Norman, Ms. Vicki, EA

O

O’Leary, Ms. Lauren, Local 57061, Counsellor, Grade 8, 10, 12 A-L
Olund, Ms. Tracey, EA
Orologio, Ms. Diana, Local 57722, English/Socials

P

Pickering, Mr. Brett, Local 58462, Foods and Nutrition, Photography
Poirier, Ms. Kaitlyn, Local 58227, Learning Services

Q               

R
Redden, Ms. Carol, EA
Ritchie, Ms. Victoria, Local 57354, Science, Chemistry
Ross, Mr. Graeme, Local 57821, French (Temporary)
Rowell, Mr. Darren, Local 57611, Principal
Rowley, Ms. Nicole, Local 57507, Math

S
Salas, Ms. Francesca, Local 57484, Math, Science
Salchert, Ms. Jennifer, EA
Sanderson, Mr. Dave, Local 57355, Film, Yearbook, Drama, Library
Sarai, Ms. Susan, Local 57357, Math
Sauriol, Ms. Sandra, EA
Sawyer, Mr. Paul, Local 57738, Math, CLE 8, Drama
Schmidt, Mr. Dennis, Local 57361, Soccer Academy, Social Studies
Sharpe, Ms. Shannon, Local 57899, Counsellor Gr 9, 11, 12 (M-Z)
Stanley, Ms. Esmeralda, Local 50411, Lunch Counter
Stevens, Mr. Lee, Local 57832, Learning Services
Strothotte, Mr. Andy, Local 57364, Woodshop
Swire, Ms. Rae-Anne, Local tba, Foods and Nutrition
Szabo, Ms. Cindy, Local 57585, Accounts Clerk

T

U
Unruh, Mrs. Melanie, Local 57670, ABSW

V

W

Walls, Ms. Val, EA
Watson, Mr. Jim, Local 57632, (website), English
Whincup, Mr. Glen, Local 57369, Youth Worker
Whitelaw, Ms. Carol-Anne, Local 58227, Socials
Wong, Mrs. Jennifer, Local 57371, Spanish
Wood, Mr. Corey, Local 57510, PE
Wright, Ms. Colleen, Local 50411, Cafeteria

X

Y

Yaxley, Ms. Elizabeth, Local tba, EA

Z

Zagar, Mrs. Danielle, Local 57106, English, Social Justice

updated: October 16, 2019